Skip to main content

Winners of St. Aidan’s N.S. Raffle

News Archive

Winners of St. Aidan’s N.S. Raffle

By April 4, 2014July 19th, 2021No Comments

Winners of Class Easter Eggs:

Ms. McCallion’s Class:                                                                   Ms. Lee’s Class

Clodagh Carroll                                                                                 Cian Brennan

Eve Carney                                                                                         Emma Maloney

Damon Lynch                                                                                     Josh Byrne

 

Ms. McNeela’s Class:                                                                   Ms. Mooney’s Class

Darragh McGovern                                                                      Andrew Maloney

Isaac McDonagh                                                                           Sean Mallee

Robbie Irvine                                                                                  Cillian Walsh

 

Mrs. Commons Class:                                                                   Ms. Tierney’s Class

Emily Gallagher                                                                             Simon Kelly

Lauryn Carney                                                                                 Jack Mahon

Michael Moore                                                                                Kyle Mulderrig

 

Ms. Sweeney’s Class:                                                                   Mr. Donnellan’s Class

Maria Farnhill                                                                                Meghan Walsh

David Costello                                                                               Michelle Guinnelly

Eoin Heneghan                                                                              Katie McNicholas

Winners of Raffle Prizes

Large Easter egg: Josh Byrne

€50 Voucher for Maghu’s Castle : Fiona Govin

Swimming Voucher for Claremorris Leisure Centre: Caoimhe Laffey

Craft Set: Francisca Jones

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks again to all our sponsors.

Click here to see photos

 

 

 

 

 

This website uses cookies  to enhance your browsing experience.